Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, CHALKWELL LODGE, LONDON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.2%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£164,000
+31.2%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 12 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+124.3%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 11 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9HU
← Back to All Properties