Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HEARSALL AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 7DD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£467,500
Last Sold Price
21 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.0%
Price Change
+£187,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£467,500
+67.0%
Sold on 21 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£187,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£280,000
Sold on 14 July 2023
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 7DD
← Back to All Properties