Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
145, WESTFIELD ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 3HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.7%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+51.7%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+23.4%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+27.7%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+70.4%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 1 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 3HR
← Back to All Properties