Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SHORT STREET, SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 4GD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+47.7%
Sold on 5 February 2025
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£88,000
+44.3%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£61,000
+6.1%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,500
+40.2%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+105.0%
Sold on 6 October 2003
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG17 4GD
← Back to All Properties