Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, PRINCE OF WALES COURT, 227 - 229, KINGSWAY, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.9%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
+63.9%
Sold on 8 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+53.2%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 14 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4HF
← Back to All Properties