Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BRIAR ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 0HN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£455,000
+20.7%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£377,000
+75.3%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Terraced
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+211.6%
Sold on 25 October 2006
Terraced
+£146,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 23 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 0HN
← Back to All Properties