Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, HAZEL GROVE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2WE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.2%
Price Change
+£84,700 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+51.2%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Detached
+£84,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,300
+1.4%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Detached
+£2,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+109.0%
Sold on 12 April 2006
Detached
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,995
Sold on 17 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2WE
← Back to All Properties