Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, BARRELLS DOWN ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2SX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2011
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+18.1%
Sold on 7 October 2011
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£182,000
+10.3%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+66.7%
Sold on 29 June 2005
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+42.4%
Sold on 10 August 2000
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500
+17.8%
Sold on 18 September 1998
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 2SX
← Back to All Properties