Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, COWAN WAY, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 5BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£265,000
+23.3%
Sold on 8 October 2020
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+11.4%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+0.0%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£193,000
Sold on 19 December 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 5BW
← Back to All Properties