Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WADE AVENUE, DERBY, DERBY, DERBYSHIRE
DE23 6BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£297,000
+23.8%
Sold on 16 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+41.2%
Sold on 21 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+175.1%
Sold on 11 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£108,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,800
Sold on 31 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE23 6BG
← Back to All Properties