Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 9, GOLDSMID ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1QA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£259,950
Last Sold Price
11 July 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£28,200 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£259,950
+12.2%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£231,750
+32.4%
Sold on 27 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 21 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1QA
← Back to All Properties