Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51B, UPPER DANE ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2NA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,000
+42.0%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+400.0%
Sold on 25 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,000
+11.1%
Sold on 8 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 31 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2NA
← Back to All Properties