Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, WARLEY RISE, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG31 6FR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+57.1%
Sold on 2 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+25.0%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+30.2%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+97.7%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 4 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 6FR
← Back to All Properties