11, STAFFORD ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK42 9EA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.3%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£195,000+42.3%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000+101.5%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000+60.0%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500+80.9%
Sold on 25 July 2000
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 11 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1