Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BISHOP CLOSE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4ST
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£442,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.7%
Price Change
+£167,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£442,000
+60.7%
Sold on 30 July 2018
Detached
+£167,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+12.2%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+22.5%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 8 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4ST
← Back to All Properties