Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, MILL CHASE ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-14.3%
Sold on 10 October 2008
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+57.3%
Sold on 31 March 2008
Terraced
+£51,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,995
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 9SX
← Back to All Properties