199, IPSWICH ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO4 0EN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£214,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£214,000+22.3%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000+40.0%
Sold on 15 June 2012
Terraced
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,995+123.2%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
+£68,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000+16.7%
Sold on 7 August 1998
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 21 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1