Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ABBEY COURT, WESTGATE-ON-SEA, THANET, KENT
CT8 8HN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.1%
Price Change
+£90,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+58.1%
Sold on 3 August 2020
Terraced
+£90,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,995
+6.2%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
+£8,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+82.6%
Sold on 25 January 2005
Terraced
+£66,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 28 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT8 8HN
← Back to All Properties