Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, BELMONT ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 4AQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+2.2%
Sold on 3 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+84.4%
Sold on 13 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+93.7%
Sold on 2 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000
+40.0%
Sold on 14 November 1997
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 4 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 4AQ
← Back to All Properties