Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, OGDEN VIEW CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 9LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.7%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+70.7%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+2.5%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+166.7%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 8 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 9LY
← Back to All Properties