Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, BELGRAVE COURT, DE LA WARR PARADE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1NW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.5%
Price Change
-£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£248,000
-14.5%
Sold on 7 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+23.4%
Sold on 9 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+56.7%
Sold on 6 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 14 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1NW
← Back to All Properties