FLAT 3, 2, PRESTON PARK AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 6HJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£187,500
Last Sold Price
12 February 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£187,500+4.2%
Sold on 12 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000+38.5%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000+170.8%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 14 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1