Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, MARMET AVENUE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+13.2%
Sold on 12 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+46.2%
Sold on 25 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+205.9%
Sold on 23 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,495
Sold on 3 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4QF
← Back to All Properties