Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SANDPIPER ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 6AX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 22 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+7.8%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+54.7%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+76.5%
Sold on 11 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 1 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 6AX
← Back to All Properties