Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
591, NORWICH ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 6JU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£50,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+27.8%
Sold on 25 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£179,950
+12.5%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+6.7%
Sold on 12 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-2.6%
Sold on 16 February 2010
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+54.0%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 25 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 6JU
← Back to All Properties