Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, KILDARE AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 2RZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+29.4%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
-5.6%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+250.6%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 28 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 2RZ
← Back to All Properties