Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 64, RIVINGTON, CHOLMONDELEY ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 8QH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.1%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£98,000
+66.1%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+140.8%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 16 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 8QH
← Back to All Properties