Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, NARROWBOAT LANE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 9DB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,500
Last Sold Price
1 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.3%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,500
+0.3%
Sold on 1 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£149,000
+16.4%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
-5.2%
Sold on 23 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+17.9%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,500
+14.5%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,995
Sold on 18 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 9DB
← Back to All Properties