26, MANCHESTER ROAD, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

M29 8DP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£136,500
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.5%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£136,500+68.5%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£81,000-4.7%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000+153.7%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,500+318.8%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£8,000
Sold on 8 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1