Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, FIELD VIEW, BANBURY, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
OX17 2DF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
4 July 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,500
+11.8%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000
+189.5%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£142,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 30 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 2DF
← Back to All Properties