Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, MOSAIC CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 6RR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+43.8%
Sold on 11 March 2025
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+1.6%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+12.5%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+145.8%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£83,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 16 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 6RR
← Back to All Properties