Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
115, LACEYS LANE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 7HN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+17.0%
Sold on 1 November 2023
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£218,000
+37.5%
Sold on 16 August 2017
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£158,500
+23.9%
Sold on 2 May 2006
Terraced
+£30,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,950
+16.3%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+83.5%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+39.4%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 20 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 7HN
← Back to All Properties