Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
141, WELLINGTON STREET, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE1 5DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.1%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£168,000
+54.1%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+50.3%
Sold on 23 April 2007
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+168.5%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 16 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE1 5DU
← Back to All Properties