Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53A, MELBOURN ROAD, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7DF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£740,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£740,000
+16.5%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£635,000
+64.9%
Sold on 25 January 2018
Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£385,000
+27.5%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£302,000
+63.2%
Sold on 23 February 2006
Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+164.3%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 11 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7DF
← Back to All Properties