169, MANVERS ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S20 1BA

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£132,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£132,000+38.9%
Sold on 10 October 2022
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£95,000+11.8%
Sold on 16 April 2019
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000+21.4%
Sold on 5 March 2015
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000-17.6%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000+136.4%
Sold on 30 November 2005
Terraced
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,950+19.8%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Terraced
+£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 20 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1