Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, GROVE GARDENS, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 7DL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+23.3%
Sold on 9 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+8.9%
Sold on 20 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,500
+9.7%
Sold on 12 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+41.6%
Sold on 14 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£52,873 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,127
Sold on 15 October 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 7DL
← Back to All Properties