Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, RECTORY ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8EQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+44.0%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-1.6%
Sold on 5 April 2013
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+34.4%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,500
+195.3%
Sold on 25 October 2004
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 16 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8EQ
← Back to All Properties