Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, MELROSE AVENUE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 4LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£143,000
+17.2%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+43.5%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+41.7%
Sold on 28 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 21 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 4LZ
← Back to All Properties