Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HORSHAM CLOSE, HAVERHILL, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB9 7HN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+10.3%
Sold on 28 August 2019
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+58.5%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
+13.9%
Sold on 31 October 2008
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+48.0%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,995
+36.4%
Sold on 11 June 2001
Terraced
+£19,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB9 7HN
← Back to All Properties