Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, ROSEWOOD AVENUE, CHESTERFIELD, BOLSOVER, DERBYSHIRE
S44 6GL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,500
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.9%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£171,500
+0.9%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+16.4%
Sold on 14 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£24,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,995
Sold on 24 June 2021
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S44 6GL
← Back to All Properties