Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, KENT CRESCENT, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4XR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£283,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.7%
Price Change
+£123,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£283,000
+77.7%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£123,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,250
+81.1%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£71,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 27 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4XR
← Back to All Properties