Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, DUNSCORE ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 6TH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£160,000
+45.5%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
-9.1%
Sold on 4 March 2011
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,000
+39.9%
Sold on 30 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+88.0%
Sold on 1 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 6TH
← Back to All Properties