Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
118, FOLJAMBE AVENUE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 3EX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£308,500
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£308,500
+2.8%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+38.3%
Sold on 23 November 2023
Detached
+£83,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,950
+21.9%
Sold on 28 March 2011
Detached
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,000
Sold on 27 May 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 3EX
← Back to All Properties