Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, WESTFIELD STREET, HECKMONDWIKE, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF16 9FB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.3%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+55.3%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+6.8%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Detached
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£219,995
Sold on 29 July 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF16 9FB
← Back to All Properties