25, AVALON ROAD, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM

RG6 7NS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£593,500
Last Sold Price
2 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+215.7%
Price Change
+£405,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£593,500+215.7%
Sold on 2 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£405,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000+27.1%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,950
Sold on 24 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1