Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, BASSINGBURN WALK, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3QQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£319,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£319,000
+22.7%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+129.1%
Sold on 15 June 2018
Terraced
+£146,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,500
Sold on 6 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 3QQ
← Back to All Properties