Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 5, RICHMOND AVENUE, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
PO21 2YE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,500
Last Sold Price
3 June 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.3%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£107,500
-5.3%
Sold on 3 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£113,500
+38.4%
Sold on 16 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£82,000
+31.2%
Sold on 10 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,500
+47.1%
Sold on 5 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,500
+16.4%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500
+35.2%
Sold on 27 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 26 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO21 2YE
← Back to All Properties