Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, GREVILLE STARKEY AVENUE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 0BX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+12.9%
Sold on 22 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,000
+25.9%
Sold on 1 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,500
-12.1%
Sold on 11 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+24.4%
Sold on 19 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+136.8%
Sold on 15 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 4 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 0BX
← Back to All Properties