Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
145, MORRELL AVENUE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 1NG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-39.2%
Price Change
-£193,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
-39.2%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Semi-Detached
-£193,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£493,500
+56.7%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£178,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+153.0%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£190,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,500
Sold on 28 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX4 1NG
← Back to All Properties