Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, ELLESMERE ROAD, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.3%
Price Change
+£127,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+39.3%
Sold on 6 November 2025
Terraced
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£323,000
+82.0%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Terraced
+£145,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500
+27.7%
Sold on 9 July 2002
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+131.9%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
+£79,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 31 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2EU
← Back to All Properties